Thanking our many generous donors
Donations up to March 14, 2024
Annual Campaign 2023: Our Generous Donors
For a full list of donations made to the Annual Campaign 2023 click here.
DISCRETIONARY FUNDS
RABBI YAEL SPLANSKY
In Honour of Rabbi Splansky
Anonymous
In Memory of Hudy Charendoff
Debra Bennett
In Memory of Lazarus Rosen z”l
Lesley Offman
RABBI SAMUEL KAYE
Drs. Alice & Ron Charach
RABBI ELIZA MCCAROLL
In Appreciation of Rabbi McCarrol
Bill & Judy Tessler
DONATIONS
Gail & Keith Hammerschlag
ADULT EDUCATION
In Honour of Dr. David Greenberg
Mimi Hollenberg
Anonymous
ANNUAL CAMPAIGN – TRIBUTE
In Memory of Lazarus Rosen z’’l
Helena and David Fine
Stefanie Hill
Mary Seldon
Babin Bessner Spry
Teresa & Alberto Quiroz
In Memory of Rita MacKenzie Markey z’’l
Teresa & Alberto Quiroz
ARTS
Exhibition Sponsor: Yosef Wosk Family Foundation
Ellen Cole
CELEBRATING RABBI SPLANKSY
Women of Holy Blossom
Cantor David Rosen & Rabbi Ilyse Glickman
Jill Kamin & Murray Hart
DOROT
Michael Levinson & Lorraine Fairbloom
ISRAEL ENGAGEMENT
In Memory of Lazarus Rosen z”l
Brenda Spiegler & Mark S. Anshan
Shira Benson
Barry & Susan Borden
Margaret Lindzon
FAMILY PROGRAMMING
In Honour of the Yahrzeit of Deborah Troister z’’l
Sidney Troister & Claudia Blumberger
Anonymous
GREATEST NEED
Anonymous
In Memory of Lazarus Rosen z”l
Karen Kollins & Daniel Abramson
Janice & Larry Babins
Joan Garson & David Baskin
Phyllis & Jeff Denaburg
Lindsay Everitt & Joshua Goodman
Diana Goodman
Les & Beverley Rothschild
Babin Bessner Spry
Esther & Marvin Tile
Mitchell Toker
Jack & Judy Winberg
Anonymous (2)
In Honour of Clara Denaburg
Joan Garson & David Baskin
In Honour of Henry Halpren Rawlings Fish
Joan Garson & David Baskin
MUSIC
Eleanor Baker
Teresa & Alberto Quiroz
In Honour of the Yahrzeit of Anna Kurlender z’’l
Claudia Blumberger & Sidney Troister
In Honour of the Yahrzeit of Larry Kurlender z’’l
Claudia Blumberger & Sidney Troister
PROGRAM CONTRIBUTION
Sandi Leibovici
Anonymous (7)
SPONSORSHIP
DOROT
Carole & Jay Sterling and Family
KIDDUSH LUNCH
In Honour of Ezra Goldman
Alison & Corey Goldman
LIVESTREAM SPONSORSHIP: SHABBAT MORNING
Todd Slonim & Barbara Milner
MUSIC SPONSORSHIP
Carole & Jay Sterling and Family
OUT OF THE COLD
Nancy Pollack
PROGRAMS & EVENTS
Israel Engagement and Programming
Harriette Laing and Family
Life is a Cabernet
Alice & Ron Charach
Phyllis & Jeff Denaburg
Jill Kamin & Murray Hart
Arieh & Vallry Waldman
Gillian Helfield & Eric Klein
Purim Carnival
Heather Shapiro & Terry Axelrod sponsorship in part
Judy & Sam Sapera sponsorship in part
SACHARIT BREAKFAST
In Honour of the Yahrzeit of Norman May z’’l
Gloria May
In Memory of Henry Sager z”l
Sager and Rendely Families
In Honour of the Yahrzeit of Mortimer Besner z”l
Neil Besner & Gail Johnson
In Honour of Myla Josie Daviau
Laura Willett & Max Daviau
In Honour of the Yahrzeit of Rosalia Markovitch z’’l
Helena & David Fine
In Honour of the end of Shloshim for Rene Katzman z”l
Debbie Katzman and Family
TOT SHABBAT 2023/2024
Ben Hertzman & Danna Goldlist
FUNDS
BARRY SILVER LEADERSHIP AWARD
In Memory of Lazarus Rosen z’’l
Judy Osten
ISENBERG ENDOWMNET FUND
Perry & Tami Isenberg
MUSICAL HERITAGE FUND
In Memory of Temma Gentles z’’l
Gerry Prendergast
OUT OF THE COLD FUND
In Memory of Lazarus Rosen z’’l
Michael B. Kleinman
Rosen Battaglia Law
Elliott Jacobson & Judy Malkin
In Memory of Marvin Kay z”l
Diana Goodman
In Memory of Hudy Charendoff z”l
Randi & Alan Garfinkel
In Appreciation of Claire and David Uhlfelder
Anonymous
REFUGEE RESETTLEMENT FUND
In Memory of Lazarus Rosen z’’l
Harriet Wolman
SACHARIT FUND
In Memory of Lazarus Rosen z”l
Anonymous (2)
In Honour of the Yahrzeit of David Dunkelman z’’l
Evelyn Gardner
In Memory of Samuel Sax z’’l
Michael & Julia Sax
In Honour of the Yahrzeit of Sylvia Carpenter z’’l
Anonymous